?

Log in

 
 
10 November 2011 @ 10:07 am
*blinks*  
Well hello again XD

I sort of gave up on LJ a while back, thinking that maybe G+ could be a better alternative but that place has just turned into one big retarded clusterfuck. So I'm thinking of clearing the dust off here and start over again.

Things have been up and down the last few months, I wouldn't say like a rollercoaster, more subdued like a sine curve. Work is fine, family is well, I've had some nibbles as far as relationships go too. I don't know if I'm any better of a person yet but I've been feeling more in control of things lately, took longer than it should have.

Not sure what all else to say right now, so I'll sit here and drink my coffee while sitting at the edge of my den.
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Nemmynemmy on November 11th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Skawiński: croco nom nomskawinski on November 10th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
Nemmy! I was wondering since a while ago where have you gone. I missed news from you, need to keep us updated from now on ^.=.^
Nemmynemmy on November 11th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
Haha I'm really not that interesting but I'll try to be more active again XD How have you been doing?
Skawiński: croco nom nomskawinski on November 12th, 2011 11:34 am (UTC)
Of course you are, and you do need to post moar!

I've been really busy lately, with school and work, my dissertation and everything else. I'm actually making some progress with the latter, so I'm more or less confident I can make it on time.
Keeping track of the NHL too, which is also part of my job. Canucks are not as brilliant as in the last season :p
Etath SkyDragonessetath on November 10th, 2011 09:18 pm (UTC)
Yay for LJ! ^_^ I have abandoned G+ too lately. I have disturbing old men adding me all the time these days and nothing worthwhile to read on there. :\
Nemmynemmy on November 11th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
lol creepy =p I've been basically getting nothing but adds from europeans, no offense! XD
Etath SkyDragonessetath on November 12th, 2011 01:00 pm (UTC)
Maybe it is a sign that you should move to Europe! *nodnods* ^_^
Byzil D. Mystwing: ByzilEvionprismaticsilver on November 10th, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC)
HELLO sir. :)
Nemmynemmy on November 11th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
And good day to you!
Onisyraonisyra on November 11th, 2011 03:50 am (UTC)
Hi nem-
what the fuck is that ! in the upper left. oh my god.
Nemmynemmy on November 11th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
What is what? The broken link up top? Hmm... *rummages through code*
FlamingWarsflamingwars on November 11th, 2011 05:47 pm (UTC)
Whoops! :p I thought the same about G+ but yeahh. It just never worked out.

Welcome back though, good to see you! Happy to hear that you're doing rather well for the most part.